U of U HomepagecA+P Homepage
campus:  a to z index  |  map  |  directory  |  calendar  |  umail
Final Studio Project by Brittany Johnson

Final Studio Project by Brittany Johnson

Interim Dean

 
Keith Bartholomew (801) 585-8944  
   Interim Dean, College of Architecture + Planning
   Associate Professor, City & Metropolitan Planning
 
 

Faculty

School of Architecture

James Agutter (801) 581-8779
   Assistant Professor (Design)
Lisa Henry Benham (801) 581-8353
   Associate Professor
Martha Bradley (801) 581-7383
   Professor
   Associate VP Academic Affairs
Erin Carraher (801) 585-9124
   Assistant Professor
Ole W. Fischer (801) 585-0414
   Assistant Professor
Mira Locher (801) 585-8946
   Associate Professor
   Associate Chair, School of Architecture
Anne G. Mooney (801) 585-8945
   Associate Professor
Prescott Muir (801) 585-5354
   Professor
   Chair, School of Architecture
Jörg Rügemer (801) 585-8951
   Associate Professor
Antonio Serrato-Combe (801) 581-7757
   Professor
Ryan E. Smith (801) 585-8948
   Associate Professor
Patrick Tripeny (801) 581-8351
   Associate Professor
   Director , Center For Teach & Learn Excellence
   Associate Dean, Undergraduate Studies
Robert A. Young (801) 581-3909
   Professor
Dan Hoffman (801)581-8084
   Professor of Practice  
Brenda Case Scheer  
   Professor  
Stephen Tobler (801)585-9314
   Associate Professor of Practice  
José Galarza (801)585-5354
   Design BuildBLUFF, Director  
Shundana Yusaf (801)585-9969
   Assistant Professor  

City & Metropolitan Planning

Tariq Banuri (801) 585-1858
   Professor / Lecturer
Keith Bartholomew (801) 585-8944
   Associate Professor
   Interim Dean
Nan Ellin (801) 585-9354
   Professor
   Chair, City & Metropolitan Planning
Philip Emmi (801) 581-4255
   Professor
Reid Ewing (801) 585-3745
   Professor
Joanna Ganning (801) 587-8129
   Assistant Professor
Stephen Goldsmith (801) 585-5147
   Associate Professor (Lecturer)
Sarah Hinners, PhD (801) 585-5289
   Assistant Professor / Research
Michael Larice (801) 587-9631
   Associate Professor
Arthur C. Nelson (801) 581-8253
   Presidential Professor
Brenda Case Scheer  
   Professor
   
  

Multi-Disciplinary Design

James Agutter (801) 581-8779
   Assistant Professor (Design)
Christine Chastain    
  Associate Professor (Lecturer)
Elipitha Tsoutsounakis (801) 585-5354  
  Adjunct Assistant Professor
 

Auxiliary Faculty

School of Architecture

City & Metropolitan Planning

Marco Bagnasacco   Ralph Becker Patrick Putt
Andrew Balster   Martha Bradley Christine Richman
Roger Borgenicht   Martin Buchert Brian Rosander
Bradeson Brinton   Craig Call Nick Rupp
Sam Chung   Bert Compton Erin Silva
Craig Coburn   Robert Farrington Soren Simonsen
Bob Farrington   Maria Garciaz Michele Straube
Jack Forinash   J.P. Goates Sumner Swaner
Diana Gardiner   Andrew Gruber Gerry Tully
Charlott Greub   Michael Hathorne George Welch
Hunter Gundersen   Sharen Hauri  
Libby Haslam   Kirk Huffaker  
Cory Jensen   Hal Johnson  
Jill Jones   Ted Knowlton  
Randall Knight   Michael Maloy  
Shalae Larsen   Alan Matheson  
Hank Louis   Mark McGrath  
Amy Mayberry   Sarah Munro  
Peggy McDonough   Christie Oostema  
Paul McMullin   Lynn Pace  
Russell Miller   Diane Pataki  
J Woodson Rainey   Pam Perlich  
Erin R. Silva      
RK Stewart      
Elipitha Tsoutsounakis      
Mike Vela      
Marianne Wander      
Dwight Yee      
       

Design

     
Theodore Espiritu      
Keith Findling      
Elipitha Tsoutsounakis    
David Wolske      
       

Emeritus

     
Peter Atherton      
Bob Bliss      
Eugene Carr      
Tom Carter      
Stanley Crawley      
Peter Goss      
Gordon Hashimoto      
Bob Hermanson      
Thomas Kass      
Kazuo Matsubayashi      
William Miller      
Barbara Richards      
Edward Smith      
       

Staff

Jeannette Benson (801) 581-8255    
   City & Metropolitan Planning Advisor
   Administrative Assistant
   
Saolo Betham (801) 581-7175    
   Admissions & Academic Advisor    
Derick Bingman (801) 581-8357    
   Network Manager
   Webmaster
   
Molly Burkhart (801) 581-8254    
   College Office Assistant    
Don Burris      
   Assistant Network Manager
   Computer Technician
   
Keith Findling (801) 585-7377    
   Director of Fabrication Lab    
Mayra Focht (801) 585-5354    
  Architecture Advisor
   Administrative Officer
   
Jenny Lind (801) 581-8254    
   College Administrative Officer    
Bob Mutz (801) 581-8217    
   Senior Accountant    
Robbi Richter (801) 581-3488    
   Director of Development    
Allison Spain (801) 581-9483    
   Academic Program Manager    
Roger Thom (801) 581-7045    
   Public Relations Associate    
       
      
       

cA+P Home